Chauffeured transfers in Belfast · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Belfast with the fare shown first
Belfast arranges pre-booked transfers in Belfast (United Kingdom). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in GBP and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in GBP, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Belfast, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Belfast requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Belfast and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Belfast
£18.60
the cheapest route
8 min
Belfast City Airport → Hilton Belfast
Prices by route
Guide prices in Belfast, in GBP. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Belfast City Airport → Hilton Belfast5.5 km · 8 min£18.60from
- Belfast City Airport → York Street Train Station5.9 km · 7 min£18.86from
- Belfast City Airport → Lanyon Place5.5 km · 9 min£18.90from
- Belfast City Airport → Premier Inn Belfast City Centre (Alfred Street) hotel6.2 km · 9 min£19.88from
- Belfast City Airport → Grand Central Hotel Belfast6.1 km · 10 min£20.04from
- Belfast City Airport → Maldron Hotel Belfast City6.2 km · 10 min£20.18from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belfast City Airport → Hilton Belfast | 5.5 km | 8 min | £18.60 | See details |
| Belfast City Airport → York Street Train Station | 5.9 km | 7 min | £18.86 | See details |
| Belfast City Airport → Lanyon Place | 5.5 km | 9 min | £18.90 | See details |
| Belfast City Airport → Premier Inn Belfast City Centre (Alfred Street) hotel | 6.2 km | 9 min | £19.88 | See details |
| Belfast City Airport → Grand Central Hotel Belfast | 6.1 km | 10 min | £20.04 | See details |
| Belfast City Airport → Maldron Hotel Belfast City | 6.2 km | 10 min | £20.18 | See details |
Where we take you in Belfast
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Belfast International Airport
from £65.96Airport
Airport Rd, Crumlin BT29 4AB
See prices and book →Ards Airport
from £24.28Airport
61 Portaferry Rd, Newtownards BT23 8SG
See prices and book →Belfast City Airport
from £18.60Airport
Sydenham By-Pass, Belfast BT3 9JH
See prices and book →Bangor Train Station
from £24.28Station
Bangor BT20 4AE
See prices and book →Botanic
from £21.32Station
43 Botanic Ave, Belfast BT7 1JR
See prices and book →Grand Central Station
from £22.18Station
Belfast BT12 5DR, UK
See prices and book →Lanyon Place
from £18.90Station
East Bridge St, Belfast BT1 3NR
See prices and book →York Street Train Station
from £18.86Station
Belfast BT15 1FX
See prices and book →Belfast City Hospital
from £22.60Hospital
Lisburn Rd, Belfast BT9 7AB
See prices and book →Kingsbridge Private Hospital
from £29.36Hospital
811-815 Lisburn Rd, Belfast BT9 7GX
See prices and book →Lagan Valley Hospital
from £45.04Hospital
39 Hillsborough Rd, Lisburn BT28 1JP
See prices and book →Mater Infirmorum Hospital
from £20.44Hospital
45-51 Crumlin Rd, Belfast BT14 6AB
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Belfast?
In Belfast and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Belfast centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in GBP before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Belfast?
The fare in GBP comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Belfast?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Belfast?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Belfast, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car